Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD logo
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Verified Supplier

9 Years

Home > Optical Fiber Patch Cord >

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Wire Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Wire Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : DYS/OEM

Model Number : SC FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord

Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)

MOQ : Negotiable

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C,T/T

Supply Ability : 50000PCS / days

Delivery Time : 3-5 work days

Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request

Product name : Fiber Optic 1core 2core Indoor outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord

Wavelength : 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Color : White, Black

Jacket : LSZH

Fiber Type : SM or MM

Application : Telecom Comunication

Length : 100meters

Connector Type : SC/ UPC SC/APC

Cable type : FTTH drop Cable

Contact Now

FTTH fiber optic drop wire cable G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord


SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable patch cord


DYS High quality FTTH fiber patch cord SM G657A1 anti bending 10M 30M 50M 100M LSZH.

2.0x5.0mm/ 2.0x3.0mm FTTH drop cable, 2 pcs FRP, blue colored fiber inside, LSZH jacket, assembled with SC / LC / FC / ST connectors.


Application

1; Telecommunication networks;

2; Local area networks; CATV;

3; Active device termination;

4; Data center system networks;


Features

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement;

5: Typical IL≤0.20dB;

6. Max IL≤0.25dB;

7. RL SM≥50dB, APC≥60dB, MM≥20dB.

8. Durability(500mating time): IL≤0.25dB.


FTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord Performance Parameter
NameFTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord
Ferrule typezirconia ceramics ferrule
IL≤0.3dBRL≥55dB
Fiber core1,2,4 to 12Durability≥1000 times
Jacket3.1*2.0 or 5.0*2.0mm PVC or LSZHWavelength1310 1550nm
Length1~1000 meterWorking temperature-40℃~+80℃



Product Tags:

FTTH fiber optic patch cord lc lc

      

Drop Wire lc to lc multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

      
China FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Wire Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord wholesale

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Wire Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)