Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD logo
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Verified Supplier

9 Years

Home > Optical Fiber Patch Cord >

SM/MM SC/APC LC FC ST MU DIN Optical Fiber Patch Cord

SM/MM SC/APC LC FC ST MU DIN Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Brand Name : DYS/OEM

Model Number : simplex patch cord cable

Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)

MOQ : Negotiable

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Delivery Time : 3-5 work days

Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request

Fiber Type : SM/MM

Connector : SC/APC LC FC ST MU DIN

Insertion loss : IL<0.2db

Return Loss : UPC 60dB

Function : equipment connecting

Application : Telecommunication

Color : Yellow

Contact Now

Simplex/Duplex SM/MM SC/APC LC FC ST MU DIN Fiber Patch Cord In Data Communication Network fiber patch cord


APPLICATION

1. Telecommunications

2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

3. Military industry


FEATURES

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3.Excellent mechanical endurance

4.Good in repeatability

5.Good in exchange

6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard


PRODUCT PARAMETERS

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.30dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature-45℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Fiber typeSingle mode:(1)9/125-G652D(2)9/125-G655(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2(4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode:(5)50/125-OM2(6)62.5/125-OM1(7)50/125-OM3(8)50/125-OM4(9)50/125-OM5
Fiber BrandYOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
ConnectorSC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacketPVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m…Customized


Packaging & Shipping


The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or Foclink brand are available
Inner packing: 1pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

The transportation : By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...



1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.



Product Tags:

SM/MM fiber optic patch cable

      

DIN patch panel patch cord

      
China SM/MM SC/APC LC FC ST MU DIN Optical Fiber Patch Cord wholesale

SM/MM SC/APC LC FC ST MU DIN Optical Fiber Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)