Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD logo
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Verified Supplier

9 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Attenuator >

12 Core MPO APC 1 3 5 7 9 10 15 20 25 30dB Ftth Fiber Optic Attenuator

12 Core MPO APC 1 3 5 7 9 10 15 20 25 30dB Ftth Fiber Optic Attenuator

Brand Name : DYS/OEM

Model Number : MPO

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)

MOQ : Negotiable

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 10000PCS / Month

Delivery Time : 3-5 work days

Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request

Name : MPO Attenuator

Fiber Type : Single Mode

Connector : MTP/MPO Standard, Elite/Lowloss)

Ferrule type : 12F, 16F, 24F, 32F

End face : PC or APC optional

Wavelength : 1310/1550nm

Attenuation range : 1~30dB or custom

Durability : >1000 times

Return Loss : APC: ≥60db; PC:≥50dB

Attenuation Tolerance : ±1dB(≤10dB);±10%dB(10~30dB)

Product dimension : 59.8*20*6.5mm

Contact Now

MPO Attenuator


MPO attenuator is used to reduce optocal-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of Attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5, and IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS.

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Applications:

Data Center Infrastructure

Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel

Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols


Features:

High stability and High Durability

Compact Housing Dimension

QSFP Available (Option of female/male type of MTP connector)

RoHS Compliant


Product Parameters

ItemParameter
Operating Wavelength1310/1550nm
Attenuation Range1~30dB
Return LossAPC: ≥60db; PC:≥50dB
Attenuation Tolerance±1dB(≤10dB);±10%dB(10~30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
Humidity95%RH
Product dimension59.8*20*6.5mm


Product Tags:

12 Core fc fiber optic attenuator

      

Ftth variable fiber optic attenuator

      
China 12 Core MPO APC 1 3 5 7 9 10 15 20 25 30dB Ftth Fiber Optic Attenuator wholesale

12 Core MPO APC 1 3 5 7 9 10 15 20 25 30dB Ftth Fiber Optic Attenuator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)